Oga Sabinus, Odunlade Adekola Bags AMVCA 2022 Award, See Full List Of Winners - 9japarrot

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad



Click the Image below to know more about the KWARA South Rescue Mission Team

Saturday, 14 May 2022

Oga Sabinus, Odunlade Adekola Bags AMVCA 2022 Award, See Full List Of Winners





The much anticipated 8th edition of the Africa Magic Viewers’ Choice Awards was such a big and memorable event for the entertainment industry in Nigeria.


The star-studded show had many celebrities in attendance attempting to outdo themselves for the award’s the ‘Best Dressed’ Category.


As obtained by 9japarrot media, below are the full list of winners:


Best Sound Editor


Jim Lively & James Nelson with the movie, Amina

Best Picture Editor

Tunde Apalowo – For Maria Ebun Pataki

Best Writer (Movie/TV Series)

Manie Oiseomaye, Donald Tombia, Biodun Stephen – Introducing The Kujus

Best Cinematographer

The Ahanna Story  Muhammed Atta Ahmed – Rattlesnake

Best Makeup

Balogun Abiodun – Omo Ghetto (The Saga)

Best Costume Designer (Movie/TV Series)

Millicent T. Jack – Amina

Best Indigenous Language Movie or TV Series (Swahili)

Freddy Feruzi – Obambo

Best Indigenous Language Movie or TV Series (Hausa)

Rogers Ofime – Voiceless

Best Indigenous Language Movie or TV Series (Yoruba)

David Akande, Demola Yusuf, Edgard Leroy – Alasie

Best Indigenous Language Movie or TV Series (Igbo)


Uche Nnanna Maduka – Nne-Ka

Best Television Series (Drama/ Comedy)

The Mystic River – Rogers Ofime

Best Documentary

If Objects Could Speak – Saitabao Kaiyare, Mumo Liku, Elena Schilling, Daniella Fritz, Ann Katrina Boberg

Best Online Social Content Creator

Mr Funny – Oga Sabinus

Best Short Film Or Online Video

I Am The Prostitute Mama Described – Taiwo Ogunnimo

Best Actress in a Drama (Movie/TV Series)

Osas Ighodaro – Rattlesnake: The Ahanna Story

Best Movie (Southern Africa)

Dantagos Jimmy-Melani – Hairareb

Best Movie (East Africa)

The Girl In The Yellow Jumper – Morocco Omari

Best Movie (West Africa)

Bolanle Austen-Peters & Joseph Umoibom – Collision Course

Best Soundtrack (Movie/TV Series)

Pascal Aka & Raquel – Gold Coast Lounge

Best Supporting Actress (Movie/TV Series)

Omowunmi Dada  – Country Hard

Best Supporting Actor (Movie/TV Series)

Odunlade Adekola – Jankariwo

Best Africa Magic Original Comedy Series

The Johnsons – Rogers Ofime

Best Actress in a Comedy (Movie/TV Series)

Funke Akindele – Omo Ghetto (The Saga)

Best Actor in a Comedy (Movie/TV Series)

Broda Shaggi/Samuel Perry – Dwindle

Best Actor in a Drama (Movie/TV Series)

Stan Nze – Rattlesnake

Multichoice Talent Factory

Engaito – Daisy Masembe

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad